PRIVACY POLICIES - WEB SITE AND MOBILE APP

The Privacy Policies herein govern the treatment of users on www.camonapp.com website (hereinafter called the “Site”) and “CamOnApp” mobile application (hereinafter called the “Application”) – together constituting the “Platform” – owned by INTERACTIVE MOBILE MEDIA S.A. (hereinafter called “CAMONAPP”), and are part of the Terms and Conditions of the Site, and for this reason the definitions therein are applicable. The purpose of the Privacy Policies herein is to describe the type of Users’ personal data (hereinafter called “Personal Data”) collected by CAMONAPP, the purposes for which subject data is used, under what circumstances CAMONAPP may reveal such Personal Data, and the rights Users have as regards its protection.

The access to the Platform as well as the use of the Service it provides is subject to the agreement to the Privacy Policies herein as well as to the Terms and Conditions. SHOULD YOU DISAGREE WITH THE PRIVACY POLICIES HEREIN, YOU WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO ACCESS TO THE PLATFORM NOR MAKE USE OF THE SERVICE.  YOUR ACCESS TO THE PLATFORM AND/OR USE OF THE SERVICE IMPLIES THAT YOU AGREE TO THE PRIVACY POLICIES HEREIN AND TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

2.1. Collected Personal data. The Collected Personal Data may include: 2.1.1. General Data. CAMONAPP can collect general data related to the Users (“General Data”).  Such data may include information recorded by CAMONAPP’s server logs on the User’s browser, such as its Internet Protocol (IP) address, and the specific website requested.  Such General Information, including navigational data and Cookies, in the manner hereinafter set forth, can be collected every time the User accesses to the Platform and/or uses the Service. 2.1.2. Navigational Data. By accessing to the Platform and/or the Service, CAMONAPP can also collect Users’ use and navigational data (server address, domain name, and others).  Such navigational data can be combined with other data given to CAMONAPP, and can be used to analyze and customize the Service.  CAMONAPP can use such data to make traffic or commercial analysis and to determine which aspects of the Platform and/or Service the Users believe are more or less useful. 2.1.3. Personal Data. Occasionally, the Application can obtain data referred to the User’s geo-positioning, sex and age, when such data is considered relevant to the rendering of the Services. 2.1.4. Cookies. CAMONAPP can use Cookies to track the Users’ activity on the Platform. Cookies are data files which remain stored in the device after accessing to certain websites.  The data provided by the cookies help CAMONAPP to interpret the Users’ preferences and improves their experience on the Platform. 2.2. Voluntary delivery. The Service does not require the User to provide Personal Data to CAMONAPP, unless subject data were deemed necessary for the Platform operation. 2.3. Data quality 2.3.1. Should the User decide to enter personal data in the Site and/or Application, he undertakes to provide accurate, current and full data.  CAMONAPP undertakes to maintain and store subject data respecting its quality. 2.3.2. CAMONAPP database, which contains the Users’ Personal Data, has been duly recorded in the Dirección Nacional de Protección de Datos Personales [National Registry of Personal Data Protection] of the Argentine Republic.

Cookies that are already stored on your computer can be removed as follows:

  • In Internet Explorer, you must manually delete the cookie files;
  • In Firefox, you can delete cookies first, making sure that cookies will be deleted when you “delete private data” (this setting can be changed by clicking on “Tools”, “Options” and “Settings” in the “Private data” box) ) and then clicking on “Clear private data” in the “Tools” menu.
  • In Google Chrome you can adjust your cookie permissions by clicking on “Options”, “Under the hood”, Content settings in the “Privacy” section. Click on the Cookies tab in the Content Settings.
  • In Safari you can delete cookies by clicking on “Preferences”, selecting the “Privacy” tab and “Delete all data from the website”.

Obviously, doing this can have a negative impact on the usability of many websites.

3.1. CAMONAPP protects its Personal Data according to the security and confidentiality standards and procedures enforced by the Dirección Nacional de Protección de Datos Personales [National Registry of Personal Data Protection] provisions, and connected norms. 3.2. Only CAMONAPP’s employees duly authorized will have access to the Users’ personal data, which will be limited to the data Users may need to perform their responsibilities.  However, third parties might unlawfully intercept or access to private transmissions or communications and infringe, or unlawfully use Personal Data they may have gathered.  In consequence, and although CAMONAPP works responsibly to protect the Users’ privacy, it cannot warranty a full protection of the Personal Data. 3.3. The Dirección Nacional de Protección de Datos Personales [National Registry of Personal Data Protection] is the organism in charge of addressing potential charges and claims filed as a consequence of any infringement to the personal data protection norms.

4.1. CAMONAPP does not commercialize nor redistribute the User’s Personal Data and does not use it for other purposes than those concerning the Platform internal operation. 4.2. The Personal Data collection and treatment is aimed at: 4.2.1. CAMONAPP’s rendering, administering, managing, improving and updating of the Platform and/or Service. 4.2.2. Resolving disputes, answering concerns, making enquiries, or other User’s requirements. 4.2.3. Rendering technical support to Users. 4.2.4. Customizing, controlling and measuring the Platform and/or Service performance.

5.1. The owners of the Personal Data may exercise their rights to access, terminate, and update their Personal Data, as well as to object to the treatment of subject data, and to be informed of the assignments produced, at no expense for them, unless there is evidence of a lawful interest to that purpose, as stated in Section 14, Subsection 3 of the Ley de Protección de Datos Personales [Personal Data Protection Act] of Argentina.  The Dirección Nacional de Protección de Datos Personales [National Registry of Personal Data Protection], has the power to address potential filed charges and claims regarding any infringement to the personal data protection norms. 5.2. Should the Users decide to exercise their rights to access, rectify and terminate the data, granted in Section 14 of Ley Nº 25.326 [25.326 Act], they are able to do so by means of a certified letter, or a written notice delivered in person, showing proof of identity, and bearing in mind that they can access to them by means of this agreement, at no cost and with intervals of not less than six month, unless they show evidence of a lawful interest to that purpose in agreement with the provisions in Subsection 3 of the mentioned Section.

The Users declare and warranty that they are above eighteen years of age (18).  If they were under 18 years of age, they will not receive CAMONAPP’s authorization to use and to access to the Platform and/or Services, unless they possess their parents’ or legal guardians’ written consent.  Should you notice that your child under the age of eighteen (18) is revealing personal data without your consent, please contact us at the e-mail address informed at the foot of this document.

7.1. The Site and database containing the Users’ Personal Information is hosted in the United States.

7.2. By using the Site and/or Services, the Users agree to a possible transfer, storage, and treatment of their Personal Data outside their home country, in agreement with the Privacy Policy herein, to the extent allowed by the applicable law.

With the purpose of improving its use of the Platform and Service, CAMONAPP may insert links to third parties’ websites.  Neither the Privacy Policies herein, nor the Terms and Conditions will apply to these sites.  These links divert the Users from the Site and are beyond CAMONAPP’s control, and may have their own privacy policies. CAMONAPP is not liable for the contents and activity of such third parties’ sites.  The Users’ access to these websites will be under their own risk and responsibility.

CAMONAPP might decide to transfer its business.  In such a case, the Users’ Personal Data might be one of the company assets transferred or acquired by the buyer.  The Users acknowledge and accept that subject transfer may occur, and that any CAMONAPP’s buyer may continue using its Personal Data in agreement with the Privacy Policies herein.

CAMONAPP  is reserved the right, at its own exclusive choice, to change or alter the Privacy Policies herein, or eliminate part of them at any time, and thus, the Users must periodically revise the policies herein.  Such changes will be of immediate effect once they have been published on the Platform.  If, after the publication or notification of these changes the User continued using the Service, subject use will imply his agreement to them.

11.1. For all the purposes of the Privacy Policies herein, and/or regarding all the information about the User recorded on CAMONAPP’s files, records, databases, or any other technical means of data treatment implemented, or to be implemented by CAMONAPP, the Ley Argentina Nº 25.326 [Argentine Act 25.326] and its regulated Decree-Law Number 1558 passed in 2001 will apply. 11.2. Any disagreement arising from the Terms and Conditions herein, its existence, validity, interpretation, scope or compliance, will be subject to the Jurisdiction of the Tribunales en lo Civil y Comercial Federal [Federal Courts of Civil and Commercial Matters] of the Argentine Republic having seat in the Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires [Autonomous City of Buenos Aires].

12.1. CAMONAPP may send notices to the Users, including those related to the changes performed to the Privacy Policies herein, either by email, or by means of publications on the Platform.

12.2. For any doubts or comments that may arise in relation to the Privacy Policies herein, Users may contact CAMONAPP at the following email address: info@camonapp.com.


PRIVACY POLICIES - WEB VR ADS

These Privacy Policies govern the processing of information in the Web Services VR Ads (hereinafter, the “Service”). The purpose of these Privacy Policies is to describe what types of data and / or personal information Users (hereinafter, “Personal Information”) meets, the purposes for which it is used, under what circumstances can be reached disclose such Personal Information and what rights Users have with respect to their protection.

The access and use of the Service are subject to your acceptance of these Privacy Policies and the Terms and Conditions. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THEM, YOU SHOULD NOT ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICE. YOUR ENTRY AND / OR UTILIZATION OF THE SERVICE IMPLIES YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE PRIVACY POLICIES AND THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

This Privacy Policy contains the following sections:

  1. Information that is collected
  2. Cookies
  3. Personal information of minors
  4. How information is protected
  5. Retention of information
  6. User’s privacy rights
  7. Third party sites
  8. Modifications
  9. Applicable regulations
  10. Notifications, questions or comments

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or concerns, you should contact us by email at privacy@camonapp.com.

While using the Service certain categories of personal data are collected during the posting of an advertisement, data that reveal the User’s personal identity, such as name, address, telephone number, are not intentionally collected. Instead, some information about the device is collected as IP address, user device and browser type, as explained below.

The Service does not use cookies. The types of technologies used through the Service to identify a computer or device, and allow the Service to function, do not use cookies at all (small text files containing a string of characters).

The Service is not designed for boys and girls so it does not knowingly collect any personal information. If you believe we have compiled this information in error, please contact us at report@camonapp.com.

The Service seeks to constantly adopt the appropriate measures to guarantee security and operation, in order to avoid, as far as possible and where permitted by current technology, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access by third parties. However, it cannot be guaranteed that the transmission of data over the Internet is completely secure. It is possible that third parties that are not under our control to intercept or access transmissions or communications illegally. While we strive to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of the data you transmit to us or that we collect about the User. We have established procedures to address any suspected breach of personal data, and if required by law, we will notify you of such violation.

As described above, we process your personal data for different purposes, and the time we retain your personal data varies according to the purpose of the processing, the personal data category and certain external factors. We will conserve when appropriate the association of the User with other devices during the time that is necessary for legitimate business purposes.
When a User requests it, personal data may be deleted under the applicable legislation or when the contracts with the clients end.

Depending on the place where the User is located, he has certain rights in relation to the protection of personal data. This may include the following rights:
Right of access: You may have the right to request a copy of the Personal Information that you have about the User and request supporting information that explains how the Personal Information is used.
Right of rectification: right to request that the inaccurate personal information be rectified.
Right of cancellation: right to request the deletion of your personal information.
Right to restrict processing: right to request that the personal information you provided is not used (for example, if you believe it is incorrect).
Right to data portability: right to receive certain information of your personal information in a structured format, commonly used and readable by the machine and to transmit said information to another controller.
Right to withdraw consent: when personal information is processed according to consent (including direct marketing consent), the User has the right to withdraw consent at any time. However, this will not affect the legality of processing based on consent prior to withdrawal. In addition, even in the case of a withdrawal, your personal information may still be used as permitted or required by law.
Right to object: where the Service is processing your personal information based on a legitimate interest (or that of a third party). However, it is possible that you have the right to continue processing the information based on legitimate interests or when it is relevant for legal claims. You also have the right to object if personal information is processed for direct marketing purposes.
If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact: privacy@camonapp.com. The User is also free to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, if he considers that personal information is processed in a manner contrary to the applicable law.
How to unsubscribe: If you do not want your personal information collected, you should not provide it. In this case, the user’s ability to access some content and use some of the functions of the Service will be restricted.

The Service may contain links to websites or third-party applications. Neither these Privacy Policies nor the Terms and Conditions apply to such sites or applications. These links take Users out of the Service and are beyond the control, and such sites may have their own privacy policies. The Service is not responsible for the contents and activities of such third-party sites. Your access to these websites are at your own risk and responsibility.

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. The rights of the User under this Privacy Policy will not be reduced without their explicit consent. If the changes to the Privacy Policy are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice.

The Service complies with current regulations for the protection of personal data, Argentine Law No. 25,326 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR).

In case of any concern or comment regarding these Privacy Policies, Users may contact us by writing to privacy@camonapp.com.


TERMS AND CONDITIONS

The present agreement describes the general terms and conditions (“Terms and Conditions”) governing the navigation and use of www.camonapp.com website (hereinafter called the “Site”) and the “CamOnApp” mobile application (hereinafter called the “Application.”) owned and operated by INTERACTIVE MOBILE MEDIA S.A., located at Vuelta de Obligado 2598, 3° C, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, (hereinafter called “CAMONAPP” ‒ the Site and the Application together constitute the “Platform”‒ and the Service provided through it by any person (“User” or “Users”). By using or accessing to the Platform and/or the Service, the User formally agrees and declares to know and agree to the Terms and Conditions herein.  ANY PERSON WHO DOES NOT ACCEPT THE BINDING AND MANDATORY TERMS AND CONDITIONS HEREIN, SHOULD REFRAIN FROM USING THE PLATFORM AND/OR THE SERVICE.

1.1. CAMONAPP services (hereinafter, and together, called the “Services”) include:  a) A service which enables the Users to access to interactive contents created through augmented reality technology, owned by CAMONAPP or third parties, which includes unlimited access to augmented reality layers which may include contents, texts, images, graphics, 2D and/or 3D models, videos and links and reference images, known as General Service (hereinafter called “General Service”); and b) A service which enables the Users to add or generate their own contents‒”User’s Contents” (hereinafter, “Editing Service”)

2.1. General Terms applying to the General and Editing Service

2.1.1. The User hereby declares and warrants that he is above eighteen (18) years of age, or if under eighteen has his parent (s)’s or legal guardian(s)’s permission to use the Service.

2.1.2. The Users hereby understand and agree that CAMONAPP is not responsible for the User’s Content that other Users might upload, publish, exchange or make available through the Platform, which might be exposed to contents potentially offensive, objectionable, infringing the privacy, intellectual property or any other third parties’ right. CAMONAPP cannot review the User’s Content before it is published or becomes available on the Platform.  Notwithstanding the foregoing, CAMONAPP is reserved the right to eliminate any User’s Content that according to it is deemed unlawful, inappropriate or breaching any of the Terms and Conditions provided herein.  Should the Users detect the existence of contents of any kind inside the Platform, which, according to them, could be unlawful or breaching, they must contact CAMONAPP at the following address: report@camonapp.com   

2.1.3. The User hereby acknowledges and agrees that he is solely responsible for all the costs which the use of the Services may imply, including, but not limited to, communication, mobile internet data, roaming and taxes.

2.1.4. The User hereby under no circumstances whatsoever will be authorized to:

  1. a) Take any action aimed at storing an unreasonable or disproportionate load on CAMONAPP’s or its third party suppliers’ infrastructure;
  2. b) Interfere or try to interfere in the Platform and Service correct operation;
  3. c) Execute any form of auto response on the Platform (Spam);
  4. d) Decipher, disassemble, do reverse engineering or try to derive the source code, ideas, algorisms of any of the Site, and/or the Application, and/or the Service parts, or any application which constitutes them;
  5. e)Assign any right granted in the Terms and Conditions herein.
  6. d) Perform any act with the intention to breach the Terms and Conditions agreed herein.

2.1.5. In order to access to the General Service, Users will have to download and install the Application on a Smartphone or Tablet running under iOS or Android operating system (hereinafter called “User’s Device”).  Once the Application has been installed in the User’s Device, the User will be able to scan (by means of the User’s Device camera) certain contents existing on the Platform as well as other media to be determined by CAMONAPP (in print media, works of art, posters, products, flyers, among others) and visualize interactive experiences with augmented reality technology.

2.2. Editing Service. To access to the Editing Service, Users shall have to contact CAMONAPP at the following address: support@camonapp.com, and hire the service, being subject to the particular hiring terms stipulated for the particular case.  In such case, the Terms and Conditions herein and the particular terms agreed between CAMONAPP and the Editing Service User will constitute the whole agreement entered between the parties.

3.1. The Platform and “CAMONAPP” brand constitute CAMONAPP’s exclusive property.  3.2. CAMONAPP’s Content. All the texts, graphics, user’s interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, commercial image, brands, logotypes, audio, music, illustrations, augmented reality experiences and other contents on the Platform, with the exception of the contents uploaded by the Users, are owned, or are controlled and licensed by, or for, CAMONAPP, and are protected by copyright, patent and brand laws or other intellectual property rights (hereinafter called “CAMONAPP Content). 3.3. The Users are assigned by CAMONAPP a non-exclusive, revocable, non-transferable and non- sub-licensable license on CAMONAPP Content, to access to the Platform and/or make use of the Service in agreement with the Terms and Conditions herein.  The Users shall not make other uses of CAMONAPP Contents than those formally provided in the Terms and Conditions herein.  Any license related to CAMONAPP’s Content which has not been formally granted under the Terms and Conditions herein, shall be deemed as not granted  and subject content shall not be used in any way whatsoever without CAMONAPP’s previous written consent.  The User, under no circumstances, shall alter, copy, or create derivative works based on the Services, or sell, redistribute, commercialize, rent, or sublicense them. 3.4. User’s Content. The User’s Content is owned by the User who has created it.  Notwithstanding the foregoing, the User grants CAMONAPP a life, irrevocable, worldwide, royalties-free and transferable license (with right to sub-license) for using, distributing, carrying out derivative works, exhibiting and marketing, including, without limitation whatsoever, advertising and redistribution of the whole, or part of the Platform and/or Services, in any format and through any communication channel.  The mentioned license includes CAMONAP’s right to have the content available and to sub-license subject content to editors, suppliers, dealers, other companies, organizations and persons with whom CAMONAPP collaborates in the presentation of the Services. 3.5. Third Parties’ rights. The Users declare and warranty that the User’s Content does not infringe nor will infringe any third parties’ right, including, without limitation, intellectual property rights.  The Users formally disclaim CAMONAPP of all liability for any third parties’ claim which may arise due to the use of the Platform and/or Services.  The User hereby agrees not to make use, copy or distribute any content which has not been provided and authorized in writing in the Terms and Conditions herein, including, without limitation, any use, copy or distribution of any third parties’ material obtained through the Platform and/or the Services for any commercial purpose.

4.1. Occasionally, the Platform and/or the Service might allow the linking to other websites, services or internet resources, while other websites, services or internet resources may contain links to the Platform and/or the Service. 4.2. The access to third parties’ resources on internet will be performed under the Users’ responsibility.  The third parties’ resources are not subject to CAMONAPP’s supervision and the Users acknowledge that CAMONAPP is not liable for the content, operations, lawfulness, or any other aspect of the site or resources.

For further details about the use of the user’s data, the User may refer to the Privacy Policies, available at: www.camonapp.com/privacidad.

6.1. The Service is offered without warranty of any kind, including but not limited to securities, commercialization, and any other kind of personal and commercial security.

6.2. The User hereby understands and agrees that neither CAMONAPP nor its representatives, employees, partners and/or licensers can warranty: a) the security of the content accessed by the Users through the Platform and/or the Services; b) that the Platform meet the User’s expectations; c) that the Platform operation be continuous, timely, secure or error-free; and d) that any defect in the functioning or operation of the Platform or its related software will be corrected.

The User hereby understands and agrees that neither CAMONAPP, nor its subsidiaries, and/or representatives, and/or employees, will be liable for direct, indirect, accidental, special, or punitive damages that the User may suffer, for whatever reason, due to the use of the Platform and/or the Service.

8.1. The User hereby shall indemnify, defend and release CAMONAPP, and, in his case, his own customers, associates and suppliers of any damage, liability and cost that might arise as a consequence of a claim filed by third parties against CAMONAPP as regards a use of the Platform and/or the Service contrary to the one provided in the Terms and Conditions herein. 8.2. The User hereby shall indemnify, defend and release CAMONAPP from any damage, liability and cost that might arise as a consequence of a claim filed by third parties against CAMONAPP as regards any infringement to the intellectual property rights.

9.1. The Terms and Conditions herein acknowledge the existence of a whole agreement between the User and CAMONAPP as regards the use of the Platform and/or the Service, and replace all the previous and present communications and proposals, whether verbal, in writing or electronic, between the User and CAMONAPP. 9.2. Should any of the provisions of the Terms and Conditions herein become void, such provision will be limited or eliminated to the minimum extent required so that the rest of the provisions of the Terms and Conditions herein shall remain enforced. 9.3. Should the User, or CAMONAPP not be able to exercise the rights and powers deriving from the Terms and Conditions herein, this shall not constitute a waiver to the continuation of the rest of the rights and powers provided therein.

10.1. CAMONAPP is reserved the right to change, or replace or suspend the Service, and/or change its access conditions, at any time, with a previous notice to be published on the Platform.

10.2. CAMONAPP is reserved the right to change the Terms and Conditions herein, and/or the Privacy Policies.  The User shall have to regularly revise the Terms and Conditions and the Privacy Policies herein to be aware of any possible changes on them.

10.3 The access to the Platform and/or the use of the Service after the execution of the changes, imply a tacit acceptance to such changes.

Neither CAMONAPP nor the User shall be liable for any breaches they might incur only if subject breaches were due to circumstances beyond reasonable control, including, but not limited to: any Act of Nature, strike, lockout of any kind, or a power, telephone, telecommunications, internet supply cut, or any other natural, technological, political or economic cause, beyond their control, which cannot be overcome through reasonable due care without generating excessive expenses.

12.1. The User hereby may terminate the Account at any time.  Termination will be effective as from the period subsequent to the one in which the termination was requested, being the User forced to pay the price corresponding to the current invoicing period in which the request for termination took place.

12.2. CAMONAPP hereby has the right to cancel, suspend or terminate the rendering of the Services, in whole or in part, if (i) the User breaches any of the Terms and Conditions provisions herein; (ii) CAMONAPP is forced to do so by law enforcement or by a legal order filed by a competent authority, or (iii) CAMONAPP decides to permanently suspend the Services.  In such cases, the termination does not entitle the Users to receive any kind of compensation for damages and/or reimbursement.

12.3. Should the termination be produced for any cause whatsoever, the clauses 3, 6, 7, 8 and 14 of the Terms and Conditions herein will remain fully effective.

12.4. CAMONAPP may continue storing and/or publishing the User’s Content even after a termination of any kind has been produced for any reason whatsoever.

CAMONAPP may assign, transfer and confer any of the rights and obligations without the User’s consent.

14.1. The Terms and Conditions herein will be subject to the Laws of the Argentine Republic.

14.2. Any disagreement arising from the Terms and Conditions herein, its existence, validity, interpretation, scope or compliance, will be subject to the Jurisdiction of the Tribunales en lo Civil y Comercial Federal [Federal Courts of Civil and Commercial Matters] of the Argentine Republic having seat in the Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires [Autonomous City of Buenos Aires].

Any doubts or comments about the Service and/or Terms and Conditions herein may be addressed to CAMONAPP at info@camonapp.com


TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAMONAPP STUDIO - Valid since December 1st 2019

This agreement describes the general terms and conditions (“Terms and conditions”) that regulate the navigation and use of the website www.camonapp.com and www.studio.camonapp.com (from now on, the “Site”) and of the CamOnApp mobile application (from now on, the “Application”) owned and operated by INTERACTIVE MOBILE MEDIA SA, with address at Juramento 1475, Autonomous City of Buenos Aires, Argentina and Augmented Mobile Media LLC, with address at Avenida Juan Ponce de Leon 1250 , San Juan, Puerto Rico (from now on, “CAMONAPP”) – jointly, the Site and the Application are the “Platform” – and of the Service provided through it, by any person with access to it (from now on, the “User” or “Users”).

 By using or entering the Platform and / or using the Service, the User expressly agrees that he declares to know and accept these Terms and Conditions. ANY PERSON WHO DOES NOT ACCEPT THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, WHICH HAVE AN OBLIGATORY AND BINDING CHARACTER, SHOULD REFUSE FROM USING THE PLATFORM AND / OR THE SERVICE.

1.1. CAMONAPP services (hereinafter, and together, called the “Services”) include:  a) A service which enables the Users to access to interactive contents created through augmented reality technology, owned by CAMONAPP or third parties, which includes unlimited access to augmented reality layers which may include contents, texts, images, graphics, 2D and/or 3D models, videos and links and reference images, known as General Service (hereinafter called “General Service”); and b) A service which enables the Users to add or generate their own contents‒”User’s Contents” (hereinafter, “Editing Service”)

2.1. General conditions applicable to the General Service, and to the Editorial Service.

2.1.1. The User declares and guarantees that he has the minimum age of eighteen (18) years or that, where appropriate, he has the authorization of his parents or guardians to use the Service.

2.1.2. The User understands and accepts that CAMONAPP is not responsible for the User Content Editor that other Users may upload, publish, exchange or make available through the Platform and that they could be exposed to potentially offensive, objectionable, violating privacy content , intellectual property or any other third party right. CAMONAPP may examine the User Content Editor prior to publication or made available on the Platform. CAMONAPP reserves the right to remove any User Content Editor if it considers that it is illegal, inappropriate or violates any provision of these Terms and Conditions. CAMONAPP may take up to 48 business hours to approve the publication of an experience of a User Editor to ensure that this content meets the technical specifications detailed in the Platform. In the event that Users detect the existence of any material within the Platform that, in their opinion, may be illegal or violating, they must contact CAMONAPP through the following address: support@camonapp.com.

2.1.3. The App User acknowledges and accepts that he is solely responsible for all costs that may be involved in the use of the Services, including without limitation: communication costs, mobile internet, roaming and taxes.

2.1.4. The App User and the Editor User may in no case:

  1. a) Take any action that places an unreasonable or disproportionately large burden on CAMONAPP’s infrastructure or its third party providers;
  2. b) Interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper functioning of the Platform and / or the Service;
  3. c) Execute any form of self-response on the Platform (Spam);
  4. d) Decipher, disassemble, reverse engineer or attempt to derive the source code, ideas, algorithms, from any part of the Site and / or the Application and / or the Service or any application that conforms them;
  5. e) Upload, publish, send, transmit, through the Service, any User Content Editor that is illegal, misleading, obscene, abusive, that incites legal actions, harmful, threatening, harassing, defamatory, slanderous, vulgar, violent or of hate or containing hate objects or symbols, invading the privacy of any third party, containing nudes (including without limitation any pornographic, eroticism, child pornography or child eroticism), any hate language, or being otherwise objectionable in the CAMONAPP opinion.
  6. d) Violate any third party right, including without limitation any intellectual property right, publicity, confidentiality, property or privacy right.
  7. f) Assign any right granted in these Terms and Conditions.
  8. g) Perform any mechanism to violate these Terms and Conditions.

2.1.5. To access the General Service, App Users must download the Application to a Smartphone or Tablet with iOS or Android operating system (from now on, “User Device”). Once the Application is installed on the App User Device, the App User can scan (using the User Device camera) certain existing contents on the Platform and in other media to be determined by CAMONAPP (print media, artwork, posters, products, flyers, among others) and visualize interactive experiences with augmented reality technology.

2.2. To access the Editor Service, the User Editor must access the Site www.studio.camonapp.com, register and contract the service, these Terms and Conditions being subject to the Particular Contract Conditions established for the case. In this case, these Terms and Conditions and the particular Conditions that are agreed between CAMONAPP and the User of the Editorial Service will constitute the entire agreement between the parties.

2.2.1. When the user registers to use the Editor Service, CAMONAPP collects the following personal information from you: name, surname, email. This information will be used to configure you as a user, manage your account and provide you with access to the features and functionalities of the Editor Service.

2.3. In order to use the “Education” services aimed at educational institutions, Users must download the Application to a Smartphone or Tablet with an IOS or Android operating system (from now on, “User Device”). Once the Application is installed on the User Device, the User may enter the Platform by selecting their institution and loading the corresponding code.

2.4. CAMONAPP reserves the right to permanently remove and remove any USER CONTENT from the Service without prior notice, in case the user violates any of the conditions established in Section 2.1.4

 

3.1. The Platform, the “CAMONAPP” brand and the technology used, are the exclusive property of CAMONAPP.

3.2. CAMONAPP content. All texts, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, commercial image, brands, logos, sounds, music, illustrations, augmented reality experiences and other content on the Platform, with the exception of content uploaded by Users, property, or is controlled or licensed by or for CAMONAPP, and is protected by copyright, patents, trademarks and / or other intellectual property rights (from now on, “CAMONAPP Content”).

3.3. CAMONAPP grants Users a non-exclusive, revocable, non-transferable, non-sub-licensed license on the Content of CAMONAPP, to access the Platform and / or use the Service in accordance with these Terms and Conditions. Users may not make other uses of the CAMONAPP Content outside those expressly permitted in these Terms and Conditions. Any license to the CAMONAPP Content not expressly granted in these Terms and Conditions shall be deemed not granted, and such content may not be used in any way without the express prior written consent of CAMONAPP. The User may under no circumstances modify, copy, or create derivative works based on the Services and / or sell, redistribute, market, rent, and / or sublicense them.

3.4. Editor Content. User Content is property of the User Editor who created it. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the User Editor grants CAMONAPP an irrevocable, worldwide, royalty-free and transferable license (with sub-license right) to use, distribute, carry out derivative works, display and market, including without limitation, the promotion and redistribution of all or part of the Platform and / or the Services, in any format and through any communication channel. The aforementioned license includes the right of CAMONAPP to make the content available and sub-license it for publishers, suppliers, dealers, other companies, organizations and individuals with whom CAMONAPP cooperates in the provision of services. In order to provide the service, the User Editor authorizes CAMONAPP to market, sub-license and distribute the User Content while the subscription of the Services is in force.

3.5. Utilization. The User App and the User Editor can use the platform exclusively for lawful purposes. In the case of users of Education services only for academic and / or educational purposes.

3.6. Third party rights. Users declare and guarantee that the User Content does not violate or violate any third party rights, including without limitation to intellectual property rights. Users expressly release CAMONAPP from liability for any third party claims that may take place through the use of the Platform and / or the Services. The User undertakes not to use, copy or distribute any content not specified and expressly authorized in these Terms and Conditions, including without limitation to any use, copying or distribution of any third party material obtained through the Platform and / or the Services For any commercial purpose.

4.1. On occasion, the Platform and / or the Service may allow linking to other websites, services or resources on the Internet, while other websites, services or Internet resources may contain links to the Platform and / or the Service.

4.2. Access to third-party resources on the Internet will be carried out under the responsibility of the Users. Third-party resources are not under the control of CAMONAPP and Users acknowledge that CAMONAPP is not responsible for the content, functions, legality, or any other aspect of the sites or resources.

4.3. Editor service. Users who subscribe to the Editor Service understand and accept that all payments for the Service contracted will be carried out on behalf of CAMONAPP by a third party payment service provider through the payment platform called “Stripe” (https: // stripe.com), and will be subject to the terms and conditions provided by Stripe. CAMONAPP DOES NOT ACCEPT ANY LIABILITY FOR ANY BREACHES BY A PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDER OF ANY ORDER OR FOR ANY DEFECTS IN ANY ITEM (S) PROVIDED TO YOU BY THEM.

For more information on the use of user information, the User may contact the Privacy Policies, available at www.camonapp.com/privacidad.

6.1. The Service is offered without warranty of any kind, including but not limited to the guarantees of title, commercialization, and any other type of personal or commercial guarantee.

6.2. The User understands and accepts that neither CAMONAPP nor its representatives, employees, partners and / or licensors can give any guarantee about: a) the security of the content accessed by Users through the Platform and / or the Service; b) that the Platform meets the expectations of the User; (c) that the operation of the Platform is uninterrupted, timely, secure or error free; and (d) that any defect in the operation or operation of the Platform or its related software will be corrected.

 

7.1. The User understands and accepts that neither CAMONAPP nor its subsidiaries and / or representatives and / or employees will be responsible for direct, indirect, accidental, special, indirect, or punitive damages that the User may suffer, regardless of its cause, for the use of the platform and / or the Service.

7.2. Similarly, CAMONAPP cannot be held liable for breach or delay of its obligations on the basis of the Terms if such breach or delay is due to causes that can be considered, provided that it is interpreted reasonably, in the legal concept of “Overwhelming force”.

7.3. CAMONAPP does not guarantee or can or will guarantee, at any time, the proper functioning of the Service in web browsers that are outdated, regardless of the circumstances that motivate it. Therefore, the User understands and is aware that the use of obsolete versions of web browsers implies, implicitly, risks of loading, processing, downloading, interaction and reproduction inherent to the enjoyment of the Services.

8.1. The User will keep harmless, defend and exonerate CAMONAPP and, where appropriate, its customers, associates and suppliers of any damage, responsibility and cost that may arise as a result of a third party claim against CAMONAPP regarding the use of the Platform and / or the Service contrary to what is stipulated in these Terms and Conditions.

8.2. The User will keep harmless, defend and exonerate CAMONAPP from any damage, responsibility and cost that may arise as a result of a third party claim against CAMONAPP regarding the violation of intellectual property rights.

As part of our fair use policy of the EDITOR SERVICE we have established an upper limit on the amount of views and experiences that users can assign per month.

9.1 PROFESSIONAL Editor Service: 30-day trial period, it is allowed to create experiences in Draft or Draft mode. After the trial period the monthly price will be USD 15 (fifteen US dollars) or annual contracting of USD 144 (one hundred forty-four US dollars). The subscription payment can be made monthly or annually. In the case of monthly payment, if the subscription starts on another date than the first day of the month, users will be billed a proportional of the days remaining until the last day of that month. This applies only to the first month of subscription. The limit currently for the number of users is 1, the amount of monthly views is 1,000 (one thousand). When the User reaches eighty percent (80%) of the contracted consumption, CAMONAPP by email will give him the option to pause the experience or, otherwise, will notify him that the limit has been exceeded, he will begin to charge for excess content. The value of the extra view is USD 10 (ten US dollars). The amount of experiences that can be created are unlimited and the amount of experiences that can be created simultaneously are 1,000 (one thousand).

9.2. ENTERPRISE Editor Service: 30-day trial period, it is allowed to create experiences in Draft or Draft mode. After the trial period the monthly price will be USD 75 (seventy-five US dollars) or annual contract of USD 800 (eight hundred US dollars). The subscription payment can be made monthly or annually. In the case of monthly payment, if the subscription starts on another date than the first day of the month, users will be billed a proportional of the days remaining until the last day of that month. This applies only to the first month of subscription. The limit currently for the number of users is 10, for the amount of monthly views is 5,000 (five thousand). When the User reaches eighty percent (80%) of the contracted consumption, CAMONAPP by email will give him the option to pause the experience or, otherwise, will notify him that the limit has been exceeded, he will begin to charge for excess content. The value of the extra view is USD 10 (ten US dollars). The amount of experiences that can be created are unlimited and the amount of experiences that can be created simultaneously are 5,000 (five thousand).

9.3. Education Service: 30-day trial period, it is allowed to create experiences in Draft or Draft mode. After the trial period, the annual price will be USD 500 (five hundred US dollars). The limit currently for the number of users is 500 (five hundred), for the amount of monthly views is 5,000 (five thousand). The amount of experiences that can be created are unlimited and the amount of experiences that can be created simultaneously are 5,000 (five thousand).

9.4. Puerto Rico. Exclusively for those Editor Users located in Puerto Rico, the published price does not include taxes for the Basic Editor Service, Pro Editor and Education. Taxes are 11.5% (eleven point five percent) for natural persons and 4% (four percent) for legal persons.

 

10.1. These Terms and Conditions recognize that there is complete agreement between the User and CAMONAPP regarding the use of the Platform and / or the Service, and replace all previous or contemporary communications and proposals, whether oral, written or electronic, between the User and CAMONAPP .

10.2. If any provision of these Terms and Conditions is invalid, the provision will be limited or eliminated to the minimum extent necessary for the remaining provisions of the Terms and Conditions to remain enforceable.

10.3 If the User or CAMONAPP could not exercise the rights and powers that emanate from these Terms and Conditions, this will not be considered a waiver of the continuation of the other rights and powers established therein.

11.1. CAMONAPP reserves the right to modify, replace or interrupt the Service and / or modify the conditions of access to it, at any time, prior notification in the Platform, prior to the change made, either. CAMONAPP may modify the Terms, as long as you understand it appropriate on the basis of business circumstances, legislation or due to technical reasons or operational requirements.

11.2. CAMONAPP reserves the right to modify these Terms and Conditions and / or the Privacy Policies. The User must periodically review the Terms and Conditions and the Privacy Policies to keep informed about possible changes in them.

11.3. CAMONAPP will always offer the User the opportunity to cancel the Services at least thirty (30) calendar days before the effective date determined for the effective date of the modification to operate on the Terms. Access to the Platform and / or use of the Service after modifications have been made imply tacit acceptance of the changes made. If the User decides not to accept the modification operated on the Services, he must cancel his subscription and close his account.

11.4. CAMONAPP can make, in its sole discretion, always aimed at improving the User experience, improvements in the General User Software, Editor or Education. Therefore, it is possible that the presentation of the interface of the General Users Software, Editor or Education, or the configuration of these, varies, but will always respond to the improvement of the options that include the Services in order to offer the User the best experience in line with the evolution of the technology used by CAMONAPP.

Neither CAMONAPP nor the User will be liable for any breaches that may be incurred provided that such breaches are due to issues beyond their reasonable control, including but not limited to: any natural catastrophe, strike, forced closure of any kind, interruption in the supply of electricity, telephone, telecommunications, internet, and any other natural, technological, political or economic or other cause, beyond its control that cannot be overcome by employing reasonable diligence without incurring excessive expenses.

13.1. The User may cancel the Account at any time. The termination will take effect from the period after the withdrawal was requested, and the User must pay the price corresponding to the current billing period in which the withdrawal request occurs.

13.2. CAMONAPP has the right to cancel, suspend or terminate the provision of Services, in whole or in part, if: (i) the User breaches any provision of these Terms and Conditions; (ii) CAMONAPP is obliged to do so by law or by an order of a competent authority, or (iii) CAMONAPP decides to permanently suspend the Services. In such cases, the termination will not entitle Users to receive any type of compensation and / or reimbursement.

13.3. In the event of termination for any reason, clauses 3,6,7,8 and 15 of these Terms and Conditions will remain fully valid.

13.4. CAMONAPP may continue to store and / or publish the User Content even after termination occurs for any reason.

CAMONAPP may assign, transfer or delegate any of its rights and obligations without the need for consent by the User. It is strictly forbidden for the User to assign or transmit the rights and obligations that bind him as a result of the application of the Terms, as well as to dispose of them in some other way, without prior written consent of CAMONAPP.

 

15.1. These Terms and Conditions will be governed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of the Argentine Republic.

15.2. Any dispute arising from the Terms and Conditions, its existence, validity, interpretation, scope or compliance, will be submitted to the Jurisdiction of the Federal Civil and Commercial Courts of the Argentine Republic based in the Autonomous City of Buenos Aires.

If you have any questions or comments about the Service and / or the Terms and Conditions, you can contact CAMONAPP through the following email address support@camonapp.com.